Meet the team

The Camelot Primary School Team 2017:

Upper School – Everest Building

 

Assistant Headteacher for Upper School:

  • Melinda Costello
  • Charlotte Thomas
  • Danielle Graves

Aconcagua Floor:

Year 6: Dani Graves, Natalie Rich
Year 5: Mark Tiernan & Hannah O, Ben Verghese, Walatta Trew

McKinley Floor:

Year 4: Melinda Costello, Loria Lossa-Grant, Rachel Hawkes
Year 3: Erin Maguire, Gavin McInerney , Dele Voncken

Kilimanjaro Floor:

Year 2: Hannah Thurley, Sonal Sedani, Martine Rind


Lower School – Mauna Kea Building

 

Assistant Headteacher for Lower School:

  • Madeline Eastwood

In the Classroom:

Year 1: Maggie Bentley, Julia Crook, Ingrid Vantara
Year R: Ninah Hier, Meladan Williams, Rebecca Lillie
Nursery: Michaela Riviere-Price & Linda Sarfo-Acquah (currently on maternity leave)

 

All year groups to have the title of all three or four teachers


Additional teachers

Professional Development Mentor: 

  • Natasha Mann (Wednesday p.m, Thursday & Friday)

SEND Co-ordinator (SENCo):

  • Erika Eisele (Acting SENCo)

SEND support:

  • Trudi Robbins

Deputy Headteachers:

  • Erika Eisele – Learning and Teaching
  • Walatta Trew – Inclusion

Headteacher:

  • James Robinson

Camelot School Support Staff 2017

 

Administrative Officers:

  • Audrey Johnson
  • Sharon Raven

Facilities Manager:

  • Keith Tewkesbury

Early Years Practioners:

  • Shahanaz Begum
  • Sharon Jones
  • Ellen Roberts
  • Fatima Kamara (maternity leave)
  • Melinda Patko

Inclusion Team: 

  • Learning Mentor: Lou Stephanou
  • Behaviour Support Workers: Kemi Armstrong

Pastoral Team Workers:

  • Abimbola Fashola,
  • Rebecca Dublin,
  • Molly Popoola,
  • Shaye-Marie Brown

Higher level teaching assistants:

  • Glenda Mesmain
  • Natasha Sweetlove
  • Shauna-Ann Kane

Teaching Assistants:

  • Danaline Chalmers
  • Pauline Gibbons
  • Stavroulla Gonzi
  • Tricia Hearn
  • Anna Maneco
  • Patricia Nicholson
  • Jennifer Pinder
  • Whitney Richards
  • Denise Smith
  • Claudette Taylor
  • Anna Morgan-Cokayne
  • Rachel Shobande
  • Nicole Alvarez
  • Joanna Chesiak
  • Kery Kedze

Kitchen Team: 

  • Carlos Signuero
  • Vicky Bell
  • Carlos Arnold
  • Edo Ekhosuehi
  • Famata Kamara
  • Venetia Pinnock
  • Natoya Rochester