Skip to content ↓

Who's who

Add your text here

Camelot School Teachers 2017-18

Upper School:  (Years 3, 4, 5 & 6)

Year 6: Alanna Hume, Lizzy Jenkins, Dominic Lee

Year 5:  Matt Jones, Gemma Sear, Dele Voncken

Year 4:  Isabelle James English, Rebecca Wesley  

Year 3: Loria Lossa-Grant, Gavin McInerney, Olivia Udoyen                      

LOWER SCHOOL: (years nursery, reception, 1 & 2)

Year 2:  Niki Grant, Maggie Bentley 

Year 1:  Erin Maguire,  Dave Murphy                      

Year R:  Meladan Williams , Selbi Sasioglu

Nursery: Linda Sarfo-Acquah, Ellen Roberts, Ninah Hier (from 29.10.18)

Additional teachers: Rebecca Lillie, Hannah Ogunyinka

Schools Direct unqualified teacher: Anna Morgan Cokayne

Headteacher:                          James Robinson 
Deputy Headteacher:           Dean Benoit
Deputy Headteacher:           Madeline Eastwood (Inclusion and Early Years)
Deputy Headteacher:           Sarah Wordlaw - Secondment Autumn Term

Special Educational Needs & Disability Co-ordinator (SENCo): Loren Oliver

Camelot School Support Staff 2017-17

School Business Manager: Sipho Mabaso         

School Admin  Staff: 
Administrative Officers:  Sharon Raven, Patrice Igbineweka (temporary position)

School Premises  Staff: 
Premises Officer:  Maribel Rendon

Early Years Practioners:   
Shahanaz Begum, Sharon Jones, Fatima Kamara

Higher Level Teaching Assistants: 
Shauna Kane, Glenda Mesmain, Natasha Sweetlove,

Teaching Assistants:  
Danaline Chalmers, Rebecca Dublin, Pauline Gibbons, Anna Maneco, Patricia Nicholson, Jennifer Pinder, Molly Popoola, Denise Smith, Claudette Taylor, Mary Adebowale, Imran Ali, Dalila Bouazoun, Kery Kedze, Jade Smith, Margaret Tshika, Paul Nkume (temporary position), Aisha Ibin Ibrahim (temporary position), Amanda Whitmore (temporary position from 18.09.18)

Inclusion Team:  
Family Support Worker:  Gisela Wilkinson (Monday, Tuesday,Thursday, Friday)
Learning Mentor:  Lou Stephanou
Safeguarding officer: Kemi Armstrong 

Kitchen Staff:
Kitchen Manager: Carlos Signuero 
Kitchen Staff: Vicky Bell, Carlos Arnold, Edo Ekhosuehi , Fatmara Kamara , Venetia Pinnock, Natoya Rochester                                

Go Back to Our School page