Skip to content ↓

Who's who

Camelot School Teachers

Upper School:  (Years 3, 4, 5 & 6)

Year 6: Alanna Hume, Lizzy Jenkins, Dominic Lee

Year 5:  Gemma Sear, Dele Voncken

Year 4:  Isabelle Arif, Rebecca Wesley  

Year 3: Loria Lossa-Grant, Gavin McInerney, Olivia Udoyen                      

LOWER SCHOOL: (years nursery, reception, 1 & 2)

Year 2:  Niki Grant, Erin Maguire

Year 1: Linda Sarfo-Acquah, ,  Dave Murphy                      

Year R:  Meladan Williams , Ruth Price

Nursery:  Ellen Roberts, Ninah Hier 

Additional teachers:  Hannah Ogunyinka

Schools Direct unqualified teacher: Anna Morgan Cokayne

Headteacher:                          James Robinson 
Deputy Headteacher:           Dean Benoit
Deputy Headteacher:           Madeline Eastwood (Inclusion and Early Years)
Deputy Headteacher:           Sarah Wordlaw - Secondment Autumn Term

Special Educational Needs & Disability Co-ordinator (SENCo): Loren Oliver

Camelot School Support Staff

Office Manager: Sharon Raven

Finance Officer : Lukasz Zajac       

School Admin  Staff: 
Administrative Assistant :  Patrice Igbineweka 

School Premises  Staff: 
Premises Officer:  Maribel Rendon

Early Years Practioners:   
Shahanaz Begum, Sharon Jones, Fatima Kamara

Higher Level Teaching Assistants: 
Shauna Kane, Glenda Mesmain, Natasha Sweetlove,

Teaching Assistants:  
Danaline Chalmers, Rebecca Dublin, , Anna Maneco, , Jennifer Pinder, Molly Popoola, Denise Smith, Claudette Taylor, Mary Adebowale, Imran Ali, Dalila Bouazoun, Kery Kedze, Jade Smith, Margaret Tshika, Paul Nkume (temporary position), Aisha Ibin Ibrahim (temporary position), Holly Murphy Green,Dione Lewis,Michelle Pereira

Inclusion Team:  
Family Support Worker:  Gisela Wilkinson 
Learning Mentor:  Lou Stephanou
Safeguarding officer: Madeline Eastwood

Kitchen Staff:
Kitchen Manager: Carlos Signuero 
Kitchen Staff: Vicky Bell, Carlos Arnold, Edo Ekhosuehi , Fatmara Kamara , Venetia Pinnock, Natoya Rochester                                

Go Back to Our School page